Skip to main content
Appling Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Mission Statement, Beliefs, Vision
School Report Card
School Improvement
Photo Album
Staff Directory
Directions
Video Gallery
Title I
Things to Know about Appling Middle School
About Us
Students
Food Menu
Bookstore Information
Bullying Report Form
23-24 Appling Parent - Student Handbook
AMS Events Calendar
Athletic Departments
Athletic Calendar
Student Accident Insurance
Student Accident Insurance - Espanol
Academic Departments
Arrival and Dismissal Procedures
22-23 Lunch Schedule
Students
Parents
BCS District Calendar - 2023-2024
PowerSchool
Tennessee Department of Education
Heat Policy
RTI Brochure
Contact Teachers
Transportation
22-23 Parent Student Handbook
AMS Events Calendar
Supply Lists 2023-2024
Laptop Forms and Insurance
Library Collections and Materials
PTO Membership and Volunteer Form
Classroom Library Collections
Parents
Contact Us
Support
Technology Support
Support
Bartlett Education Foundation
Search
Staff
6th Grade
Remia Ambrose
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Remia Ambrose
Charlotte Baucke
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Email Charlotte Baucke
Toni Berryhill
6th Grade Social Studies + Language Arts Teacher
Email Toni Berryhill
Greg Grammer
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Greg Grammer
Keisha McClee
6th Grade Math and SS Teacher
Email Keisha McClee
Mencil Miles
6th Grade Co-Teacher
Email Mencil Miles
Abbey Myrick
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Abbey Myrick
Netasha Nelson
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Netasha Nelson
Nikki Stevens
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Nikki Stevens
Brian Zelinski
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Brian Zelinski
7th Grade
Stephanie Blalock
7th Grade Math and Science
Email Stephanie Blalock
India Blatt
7th Grade SPED Teacher
Email India Blatt
Crystal Conelly
7th Grade Science
Email Crystal Conelly
Brian Cook
7th Grade Language Arts and Science
Email Brian Cook
Thomas Denny
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Thomas Denny
Melissa Greer
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Melissa Greer
Shannon Miller
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Shannon Miller
Chloe Smuk
7th Grade Social Studies teacher
Email Chloe Smuk
8th Grade
Roderick Cornelius
8th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Email Roderick Cornelius
Paula Craft
8th Grade ELA and Social Studies
Email Paula Craft
Elisa Ivanich
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Elisa Ivanich
Shannon Kirk
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Shannon Kirk
April Newson
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email April Newson
Randal Osborn
8th Grade Co-Teacher
Email Randal Osborn
Melasond Sandusky
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Melasond Sandusky
Judy Turnage
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Judy Turnage
Administration
Thomas Lukas
Assistant Principal
Email Thomas Lukas
Keshia McMickens
Principal
Email Keshia McMickens
Hilda Taylor
Assistant Principal
Email Hilda Taylor
Appling Girl's Basketball
Shaun Holtz
PE
Email Shaun Holtz
Art
Kristen Leathers
ART Teacher
Email Kristen Leathers
Meredith Wilson
Art Teacher
Email Meredith Wilson
Guidance
Katrina Bradshaw
School Counselor
Email Katrina Bradshaw
Tameka Nelson
School Counselor
Email Tameka Nelson
Language Arts
Toni Berryhill
6th Grade Social Studies + Language Arts Teacher
Email Toni Berryhill
Roderick Cornelius
8th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Email Roderick Cornelius
Thomas Denny
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Thomas Denny
Shannon Kirk
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Shannon Kirk
Nikki Stevens
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Nikki Stevens
Library
Amy Venckus
Librarian
Email Amy Venckus
Mathematics
Charlotte Baucke
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Email Charlotte Baucke
Melissa Greer
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Melissa Greer
Netasha Nelson
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Netasha Nelson
April Newson
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email April Newson
Melasond Sandusky
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Melasond Sandusky
Judy Turnage
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Judy Turnage
Music
Lisa Kovach
Strings Teacher
Email Lisa Kovach
Angela Sanders
Band Teacher
Email Angela Sanders
Thomas Wammack
Music Teacher
Email Thomas Wammack
Physical Education
Rodrigues Bradshaw
PE
Email Rodrigues Bradshaw
Shaun Holtz
PE
Email Shaun Holtz
Cristi Miller
PE Teacher
Email Cristi Miller
SPED
India Blatt
7th Grade SPED Teacher
Email India Blatt
Randal Osborn
8th Grade Co-Teacher
Email Randal Osborn
Alana Smith
Functional Skills Teacher
Email Alana Smith
Science
Charlotte Baucke
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Email Charlotte Baucke
Roderick Cornelius
8th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Email Roderick Cornelius
Greg Grammer
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Greg Grammer
Brian Zelinski
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Brian Zelinski
Social Studies
Toni Berryhill
6th Grade Social Studies + Language Arts Teacher
Email Toni Berryhill
Shannon Miller
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Shannon Miller
Abbey Myrick
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Abbey Myrick
Melasond Sandusky
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Melasond Sandusky
Chloe Smuk
7th Grade Social Studies teacher
Email Chloe Smuk
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact